Whiteley Village Development Company Limited

Whiteley Village Development Company Limited
THE WHITELEY HOMES TRUST, WHITELEY VILLAGE
KT12 4EH Whiteley Village - Hersham
Surrey England
Phone:
01932 842360
Phone:
01932 825838
Phone:
01932 857821
Phone:
01932 825828
Mobile:
07736 893486
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
WHITELEY VILLAGE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE WHITELEY HOMES TRUST, KT12 4EH, WHITELEY VILLAGE, Surrey
Company Number
04341307
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TYROLESE (506) LIMITED
SIC Code
41100 - Development of building projects
Date of Incorporation
17 Dec 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

There are some self-funding spaces in the care home and extra care apartments, available for short term respite or long stay and these support the funding of Whiteley’s charitable aims. The Trust needs to fundraise every year to provide its services and to maintain the Grade II almshouses. In addition there are future development plans for a new £5m care hub and more almshouses. The Trust’s role is to enable our older residents to be as independent as possible and contribute as much as they can to Village life. We actively encourage volunteering within the Village.
Our committed team of employees delivers home help, nursing and end of life support to our residents, in addition to pastoral care, housing and benefit advice and property management. The ethos of collaboration runs through everything we do. Residents, family members, friends employees volunteer and work together with enthusiasm to run the Village and plan for its future. There is a strong sense of togetherness, belonging, care and neighbourliness.
Everyone in the Village is a valued member of our community and benefits from the mutual support which brings happiness and security in later years. Our residents enjoy sharing experiences and developing friendships. There are many activities available to those who come to the Village with over 20 clubs run by the residents including water fitness, golf, bowls, putting, art, mahjong, and photography. New approaches to care, sustainable accommodation, and meeting the demands of modern society are all part of our ambition.


Keywords:
Property Developers, Local Business, Residential Care, Care Homes, Elderly Residential Care, Lodge
Categories
Building Companies
Whiteley Village Development Company Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Whiteley Village Development Company Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 KELVEDON AVENUE, BURWOOD PARK
    KT12 5EB  Hersham
  2. PO BOX 208, OLD AVENUE
    KT13 0TU  Weybridge
  3. 7, Pond Close
    KT12 5DR  Hersham
  4. MANOR POND HOUSE, SEVEN HILLS ROAD
    KT11 1ER  Cobham
  5. 20 CRANLEY ROAD
    KT12 5BP  Hersham
  6. WESTCAR LANE
    KT12 5ES  Hersham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies